Your Subtitle text

Youth Basketball

The Youth Basketball program for boys grades 1-9 and girls grades 1-12:
(for boys grades 10th-12th see main page and click on HS and Adult basketball
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game schedule changes:

6th to 8th Grade Girls:
Saturday January 28 - at HCA
1pm Calvert vs. Nesbitt
2pm Thelen vs. Tripp
---------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd Grade Boys:
Saturday January 14 at Hyde Main Gym
12:30pm Payne vs. Johnson
1:30pm Davidson vs. Golden
2:30pm Ginn vs. Berry
3:30pm Burkhead vs. Rogers

Saturday January 21 at Hyde Main Gym
12:30pm Berry vs. Payne
1:30pm Golden vs. Burkhead
2:30pm Johnson vs. Davidson
3:30pm Rogers vs. Ginn

Saturday January 28 at Station Camp Middle School
9am Davidson vs. Payne
10am Ginn vs. Golden
11am Rogers vs. Berry
12pm Burkhead vs. Johnson
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Original Game Schedules:


1st Grade Boys Game Schedule
2nd Grade Boys Game Schedule
3rd Grade Boys Game Schedule
4th Grade Boys Game Schedule
5th Grade Boys Game Schedule
6th Grade Boys Game Schedule
7th Grade Boys Game Schedule
8th/9th Grade Boys Game Schedule

7th/8th Grade Boys OPEN division Game Schedule

1st - 3rd Grade Girls Game Schedule
4th-5th Grade Girls Game Schedule
6th-8th Grade Girls Game Schedule


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

YOUTH BASKETBALL 2016-17 - INDIVIDUAL Signups
Youth grades 1st-9th boys and 1st to 12th girls.  
Sign-ups: September 19 to October 7 - Monday to Friday 8am to 5pm
Signups at City Hall - 101 Maple Drive North
Sign Up ONLINE - starting September 19.

Player Application

Coaching Application

Coaches Background Form

Fees: Grades 1st-3rd  $75 (no tournament)   Grades 4th-12th  $85.
(Additonal $5 for non Hendersonville residents)
Season runs November – February (weather permitting)

If the player did NOT play in the Hendersonville Parks Basketball League last year then they will need to go to a rating sesson: Click for dates and times of Rating Sessions

Frequently asked questions:
-When do practices start? - Saturday October 29
-When do games start? - Saturday December 3
-How many practices/games a week?  One practice during the week and one practice on Saturdays until games start and then one practice a week and games on Saturday.
-When will I be notified about a team: around October 27/28
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YOUTH BASKETBALL 2016-17 -  “OPEN” TEAMS

Divisions are 3rd/4th and 5th/6th and 7th/8th grades.
Team fee is $625
Roster size maximum is 12. 10 games, single elimination at end of regular season. Open team responsible for its own players (fees, uniforms, playing time, etc.)

Open Team Application

Open Team Information Sheet

Open Team Coaching Application

Open Team Roster
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dick's Sporting Goods Logo

Hendersonville Parks/Dick's Sporting Goods Shop Day - Saturday October 22 - Rivergate Store - 20% off throughout the store (some restrictions apply). 

Coupon for 20% off

A special thanks to Dick's Sporting Goods as they will once again be partnering with the Parks Department during the 2016-2017 season as our main sponsor. Please click on the logo above to visit their website.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coaches NYSCA certification - contact information 1-800-729-2057 or
www.nays.org
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Picture Information:
Southern Sports Photography
Don Wrenn
don@southernsportsphoto.com
615-216-5536
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
League Administrator Keith Bruce 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2016-17 Standing:
1st-3rd Grade Girls                                     
Sinyard             1-0
Denu                1-0
Dyer                 1-0
Meeks               1-0
Mayberry           1-0
McCrary             1-0
Beaston             0-1
Cripps               0-1
Painter              0-1
Porter                0-1
Robertson          0-1
Belpuski             0-1

4th-5th Grade Girls
Baxter                1-0
Scott                  1-0
Titus                  1-0
Chambliss           1-0
Higdon                0-1
Carter                 0-1
Swartzel              0-1
Butler                 0-1

6th to 8th Grade Girls
Nesbitt                1-0
Tripp                   1-0
Thelen                 0-1
Calvert                0-1

1st Grade Boys
Bradford                1-0
Ohman                  1-0
Yarbrough              1-0
Bradford                 0-1
Pedigo                    0-1
Johnson                  0-1

2nd Grade Boys
Ginn                        1-0
Berry                       1-0
Payne                       1-0
Rogers                     1-0
Burkhead                  0-1
Davidson                  0-1
Golden                     0-1
Johnson                    0-1

3rd Grade Boys
Isabell                      1-0
Dyer                         1-0
French                      1-0
Stets                         1-0
Cranford                    0-1
Jones                        0-1
Mott                          0-1
Gailes                        0-1

4th Grade Boys   
Thomas                       1-0
Latham                        1-0
Holt                            1-0
Painter                        1-0
Roney                         0-1
Gill                             0-1
Walker                        0-1
Head                           0-1

5th Grade Boys
Breeding                    1-0
Walker                       1-0
Isabell                        1-0
Miller                          1-0
Higdon                        0-1
Harris                         0-1
Morgan                       0-1
Roman                        0-1

6th Grade Boys
Perkins                        2-0
French                         2-0
Fuschser                      1-1
Garner                         1-1
Greene                        1-1
Sir                              1-1
Britt                            0-2
Salamone                    0-2

7th Grade Boys
Ward                           2-0
Lampton                      1-0
Greenwell                     0-1
Means                          0-1
Harris                           0-1

8th/9th Grade Boys
Buti                                2-0
Van Gorder                      1-0
Jones                              1-0
Lalumondier                    1-0
Mortimer                         1-1
Allison                             0-1
Delfratte                          0-1
Lorenz                             0-1
Morgan                            0-1
McCrary                           0-1

7th/8th Grade OPEN division:
Bench Warmers                1-0
Hville HEROES                  1-0
Nothing But Nets              1-0
Team Dean                       0-1
Team Davis                      0-2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Forward email

This email was sent to kbruce@hvilletn.org by richard@myallstarphoto.com |  

Update Profile/Email Address | Instant removal with SafeUnsubscribe| Privacy Policy.

AllStar Photo | AllStar Photo | 520 31W Bypass | Bowling Green | KY | 42101

Website Builder