Your Subtitle text

Youth Basketball

The Youth Basketball program for boys grades 1-9 and girls grades 1-12:
(for boys grades 10-12 see main page and click on HS and Adult basketball
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tournament Results (click on links below for team pictures)

4th-5th Grade Girls City Champs - Bailey
4th-5th Grade Girls Runner Up - Hines

6th to 8th Grade Girls City Champs - Baker
6th to 8th Grade Girls Runner Up - Waugh

4th Grade Boys City Champs - Greenwell
4th Grade Boys Runner Up - Scott

5th Grade Boys City Champs - Michael
5th Grade Boys Runner Up - Clendenen

6th-7th Grade Boys City Champs - Kabler
6th-7th Grade Boys Runner Up - Morgan

8th-9th Grade Boys City Champs - Kinkade
8th-9th Grade Boys Runner Up - Brown

5th-6th Grade Boys Open Division City Champs - Mavericks
5th-6th Grade Boys Open Division Runner Up - Heat


Tournament Brackets:
4th-5th Grade Girls Tournament Bracket
6th to 8th Grade Girls Tournament Bracket

4th Grade Boys Tournament Bracket
5th Grade Boys Tournament Bracket
6th-7th Grade Boys Tournament Bracket
8th-9th Grade Boys Tournament Bracket

5th and 6th Boys Open Division Tournament Bracket


Game Schedules:
1st to 3rd Grade Girls game schedule
4th and 5th Grade Girls game schedule
6th to 8th Grade Girls game schedule

1st Grade Boys game schedule
2nd Grade Boys game schedule
3rd Grade Boys game schedule
4th Grade Boys game schedule
5th Grade Boys game schedule
6th/7th Grade Boys game schedule

8th/9th Grade Boys game schedule - Last 3 weeks

5th/6th Grade Boys Open Division game schedule

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Practice Changes:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Picture Contact:
Rob Watts Photography
Rob or Jennifer
203 Shivel Drive
Hendersonville, TN 37075
264-1433
rw@robwattsphoto.com

Picture order form

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YOUTH BASKETBALL - INDIVIDUAL:

Youth grades 1st-9th boys and 1st to 12th girls.  
Sign-ups: September 23 to October 11 - Monday to Friday 8am to 5pm
Signups at City Hall - 101 Maple Drive North or online at www.hendersonvilleparks.org

Fees: Grades 1st-3rd  $75 (no tournament)   Grades 4th-12th  $85.
(Additonal $5 for non Hendersonville residents)
Season runs November – February (weather permitting)

(updated 10/14/2013)
We are currently taking a waiting list for all individual players. To get on the list, you must come into the parks office, pay the fee and complete the paperwork. Online signups are now closed. 

OPEN teams are still being accepted. 

Player application

Coaching Application

If the player did NOT play in the Hendersonville Parks Basketball League last year then they will need to go to a rating sesson:    Rating Session Dates and Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YOUTH BASKETBALL -  “OPEN” TEAMS
Divisions are 3rd/4th and 5th/6th and 7th/8th grades.
Team fee is $750
Roster size maximum is 12. 10 games, single elimination at end of regular season. Open team responsible for its own players (fees, uniforms, playing time, etc.)

Open Team Application

Open Team Information Sheet

Open Team Roster Form
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dick's Sporting Goods Logo

Hendersonville Parks/Dick's Sporting Goods Shop Day - November 2 - Rivergate Store
20% off throughout the store.  Store Coupon

A special thanks to Dick's Sporting Goods as they will once again be partnering with the Parks Department during the 2013-2014 season as our main sponsor. Please click on the logo above to visit their website.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coaches NYSCA certification - contact information 1-800-729-2057 or
www.nays.org
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
League Administrator Keith Bruce 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013-14 Standing:
1st-3rd Grade Girls                                      4th-5th Grade Girls                         6th-8th Grade Girls             
Nicholson            9-1                                    Bailey                 8-2                      Waugh                 10-0 
Chastain             6-4                                    Hines                  8-2                       Baker                  5-5 
Rose                   6-4                                   Keck                   6-4                       Cooper                 3-7
Gulleman            6-4                                    Thomas              4-6                       Klemme               2-8
O'Neal                2-8                                    Rose                   3-7
Davidson            1-9                                    Long                   1-9

                                                                                              
1st Grade Boys                                            2nd Grade Boys                                 3rd Grade Boys
Varboncoeur         10-0                                Ingle                        8-0                    Jackson                      10-0
Phelps                  6-4                                  Isabell                      5-3                    Stimpson                    5-5
Smith                   2-8                                  Powell                      5-3                    Mansfield                    4-6
Hines                   2-8                                  Brooks                      1-7                    Ballard                       1-9
                                                                  Blasucci                    1-7                                          

                                                           

4th Grade Boys                                         5th Grade Boys                                    6th/7th Grade Boys
Greenwell        7-3                                    Michael                      10-0                   Morgan                        8-2
Scott               7-3                                    Clendenen                  6-4                    Jones                           7-3
Adams             6-4                                    DelFratte                   6-4                    Kabler                          7-3
Gaza                6-4                                    Reynolds                   4-6                    Busch                          6-4
Owens             4-6                                    Lorenz                       2-8                    Garrett                        2-8
Means             0-10                                   Vincenti                     2-8                    Hoskins                       0-10
                                                                                                                                                                                            

8th/9th Grade Boys                                    5th/6th Grade Boys Open Division
Brown                 9-1                                 Mavericks                         8-2
Kinkade               8-2                                 Heat                                8-2
Lorenz                 6-4                                 Slam Dunkin'                    3-7
Kennedy              5-5                                 Commandos                     1-9
Bottom Half
Cooper                6-4                                
Breeding              3-7                               
Means                  3-7            
Phillips                0-10


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Forward email

This email was sent to kbruce@hvilletn.org by richard@myallstarphoto.com |  

Update Profile/Email Address | Instant removal with SafeUnsubscribe| Privacy Policy.

AllStar Photo | AllStar Photo | 520 31W Bypass | Bowling Green | KY | 42101

Website Builder